RS/GA
A.net/GA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Etowah High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Georgia
you RUN the place
6565 Putnam Ford Road, Woodstock, Georgia, 30189, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Josh Boudreau
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
7
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (4 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (3 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - Parkview Twilight Rumble in the Jungle
Published by
Matt Scherer
Apr 1st 2011, 6:58pm
Comments
Parkview Twilight Rumble in the Jungle
- Apr 1, 2011
Parkview High School, 998 Cole Drive, Lilburn, GA, US, 30047
« Filter Results by Team: »
Brookwood
Eagle's Landing Christian
Etowah
Marietta
Mary Persons
Mill Creek
Parkview
South Gwinnett
Stone Mountain
Tucker
Walton
Wesleyan
Westminster
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Devonte`
Mill Creek
10.85
nwi
5
10
2
Reed, Micah
Parkview
10.94
nwi
5
8
3
Brown, Eric
Parkview
10.98
nwi
5
6
4
Gary, Kevin
South Gwinnett
11.08
nwi
5
5
5
Wheaton, Devonte
Etowah
11.17
nwi
5
4
6
Clark, Collis
Marietta
11.23
nwi
5
3
7
Marshall, Jordan
Mill Creek
11.23
nwi
4
2
8
Cornell, Christian
Westminster
11.47
nwi
4
1
10
Scott, Fred
Stone Mountain
11.48
nwi
1
9
Bryant, Korey
Stone Mountain
11.48
nwi
4
11
Richardson, Cody
Walton
11.53
nwi
2
12
Karempelis, Kyle
Wesleyan
11.55
nwi
2
13
Wimberly, Aaron
South Gwinnett
11.65
nwi
3
14
Collins, AJ
Walton
11.67
nwi
2
15
Massey, Corey
Marietta
11.68
nwi
4
16
Stewart, Alexyion
Mary Persons
11.86
nwi
3
17
Webb, Demario
Mary Persons
11.91
nwi
3
18
Dancy, Chris
Brookwood
11.93
nwi
3
19
Jones, Jake
Etowah
11.97
nwi
2
20
Green, Keyante
Eagle's Landing
12.04
nwi
4
21
Ufere, Chris
Westminster
12.18
nwi
3
21
Ferris, Juwan
Brookwood
12.18
nwi
1
23
Ayers, Wes
Wesleyan
12.19
nwi
2
24
Delbridge, Jay
Eagle's Landing
12.40
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Tamaric
Stone Mountain
21.67
nwi
5
10
2
Foster, Chris
Walton
22.05
nwi
5
8
3
Brown, Eric
Parkview
22.16
nwi
5
6
4
Reed, Micah
Parkview
22.37
nwi
5
5
5
Mcmickens, Dorion
Marietta
22.65
nwi
4
4
6
Cornell, Christian
Westminster
22.73
nwi
5
3
7
Wheaton, Devonte
Etowah
22.74
nwi
2
2
8
Davis, Nick
Mary Persons
22.94
nwi
4
1
9
Jones, Jake
Etowah
22.97
nwi
2
10
Pace, Gerald
Walton
22.99
nwi
4
11
Clark, Collis
Marietta
23.05
nwi
4
12
Marshall, Jordan
Mill Creek
23.13
nwi
3
13
Tate, Derwyn
South Gwinnett
23.17
nwi
5
14
Bryant, Korey
Stone Mountain
23.41
nwi
3
15
Karempelis, Kyle
Wesleyan
23.53
nwi
3
16
Daniel, Tim
South Gwinnett
23.65
nwi
3
17
Mitchell, Jacoby
Mary Persons
23.91
nwi
1
18
Caballero, Pedro
Brookwood
24.01
nwi
1
19
Morris, Rodney
Wesleyan
24.13
nwi
2
20
Green, Keyante
Eagle's Landing
24.21
nwi
3
21
Lawson, Jay
Brookwood
24.28
nwi
2
22
Delbridge, Jay
Eagle's Landing
26.41
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mcmickens, Dorion
Marietta
49.05
3
10
2
Johnson, Tamaric
Stone Mountain
49.35
4
8
3
Mole, Nino
Parkview
49.77
4
6
4
Sibley, Aaron
Stone Mountain
50.63
3
5
5
Green, Geovonne
South Gwinnett
50.66
3
4
6
Mosby, Vince
South Gwinnett
51.26
4
3
7
Garcia, Jacques
Marietta
52.36
4
2
8
Davis, Zack
Mill Creek
52.61
3
1
9
Penamon, D'Vante
Mary Persons
52.76
2
10
Brown, Khamal
Westminster
52.90
2
11
Sullivan, Brian
Walton
52.97
2
12
Zellner, Macey
Mary Persons
53.17
2
13
Onike, Ike
Parkview
53.46
2
14
Moore, Seth
Eagle's Landing
53.51
4
15
Jeffay, Dylan
Westminster
54.37
2
16
Thomas, Greg
Brookwood
55.01
1
17
Gossett, Erik
Wesleyan
55.74
1
18
Helak, Sam
Brookwood
55.80
1
19
Burns, Barrett
Etowah
55.85
1
20
Fragakis, Charlie
Wesleyan
56.10
1
21
Jones, Tyren
Walton
56.96
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spevacek, Steven
Parkview
2:01.75
1
10
2
Veith, Austin
Brookwood
2:02.52
1
8
3
Thompson, Taylor
Etowah
2:02.60
1
6
4
Melton, Davin
Marietta
2:02.83
1
5
5
Klassen, Alec
Parkview
2:02.94
1
4
6
Turner, Trevor
Brookwood
2:03.51
1
3
7
Jackson, Daniel
South Gwinnett
2:04.41
1
2
8
Russell, David
Westminster
2:04.65
1
1
9
Boudreau, Josh
Etowah
2:05.13
1
10
Mohme, Doug
Wesleyan
2:05.64
1
11
Williams, Takim
Wesleyan
2:05.85
1
12
Flowers, Jordan
Westminster
2:06.83
1
13
Torres, Rj
Walton
2:07.25
1
14
Miller, Nick
South Gwinnett
2:07.73
1
15
Austin, Nick
Mill Creek
2:09.47
1
16
Kilch, Connor
Walton
2:10.00
1
17
Walton, John
Mary Persons
2:11.58
1
18
Putman, James
Mill Creek
2:12.91
1
19
Babayemi, Christian
Stone Mountain
2:27.99
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vander Wood, Drew
Brookwood
4:32.00
1
10
2
McIaasc, Chris
Etowah
4:36.39
1
8
3
Roger, Louis
Parkview
4:36.67
1
6
4
Gomez, Gabriel
Brookwood
4:36.78
1
5
5
Musey, Philip
Parkview
4:37.55
1
4
6
Feller, Glen
Mill Creek
4:40.90
1
3
7
Kvietkus, Tyler
Mill Creek
4:45.63
1
2
8
Humble, Ryan
Walton
4:46.07
1
1
9
Mohme, Doug
Wesleyan
4:48.90
1
10
Nash, Spencer
Westminster
4:48.93
1
11
Warrick, Michael
Walton
4:48.94
1
12
Hildebrandt, Jake
Etowah
4:48.99
1
13
Watson, Caleb
Mary Persons
4:50.25
1
14
Bagwell, Jake
Marietta
4:50.96
1
15
Cooke, Tyler
Westminster
4:54.76
1
16
Robertson, Cole
Marietta
5:02.58
1
17
Jacobs, Lincoln
South Gwinnett
5:24.21
1
18
Thompson, Jamal
South Gwinnett
5:51.03
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marsh, Kevin
Brookwood
9:57.60
1
10
2
Flammang, Mitch
Mill Creek
10:07.16
1
8
3
Henderson, Phil
Etowah
10:13.06
1
6
4
Weiler, Joseph
Parkview
10:13.45
1
5
5
Smith, Sean
Westminster
10:17.49
1
4
6
Hildebrandt, Jake
Etowah
10:17.56
1
3
7
Pleak, Ben
Marietta
10:23.58
1
2
8
Bagwell, Jake
Marietta
10:28.59
1
1
9
McFall, Ryan
Parkview
10:28.63
1
10
Watson, Caleb
Mary Persons
10:30.61
1
11
Lambert, John
Westminster
10:32.09
1
12
Megallon, Eliseo
Brookwood
10:53.76
1
13
Muniz, Lucas
Walton
10:53.88
1
14
Jacobs, Lincoln
South Gwinnett
11:15.70
1
15
Purcell, Sean
Tucker
11:22.25
1
16
Gentry, Mitchell
Wesleyan
11:24.83
1
17
Laurence, Devin
Mary Persons
11:31.90
1
18
Hunt, Michael
Eagle's Landing
12:50.59
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McLee, MacKy
Mill Creek
15.56
nwi
4
10
2
Jones-Craven, Darius
South Gwinnett
15.62
nwi
4
8
3
Tzintzarov, Gueorgui
Parkview
15.75
nwi
4
6
4
Davis, Jarrett
Brookwood
16.20
nwi
4
5
5
McLaurin, Jalen
Marietta
16.25
nwi
4
4
6
Avery, Tiyun
Mary Persons
16.36
nwi
3
3
7
Seward, Cameron
Westminster
16.60
nwi
3
2
8
Broecker, Chris
Westminster
17.21
nwi
3
1
9
Thomas, Matthew
Etowah
17.37
nwi
1
10
Ogletree, Rico
Mary Persons
17.89
nwi
2
11
Raines, Neal
Brookwood
18.45
nwi
3
12
Rivas, Brian
Parkview
18.61
nwi
2
13
Hill, Jaylen
Marietta
19.48
nwi
1
14
Sewell, David
Walton
19.82
nwi
2
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tzintzarov, Gueorgui
Parkview
40.99
3
10
2
McLee, MacKy
Mill Creek
41.31
3
8
3
Peters, Scott
Westminster
42.28
3
6
4
Thomas, Matthew
Etowah
43.62
1
5
5
Barclay, Rontrez
Marietta
43.94
2
4
6
Raines, Neal
Brookwood
44.59
2
3
7
McLaurin, Jalen
Marietta
45.31
3
2
8
Kilby, Chauncey
South Gwinnett
45.83
1
1
9
Avery, Tiyun
Mary Persons
45.84
1
10
Brown, Chase
Brookwood
46.64
2
11
Sewell, David
Walton
49.15
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Parkview
42.02
4
10
2
Richards
,
Foster
,
Pace
,
Jones
Walton
42.10
4
8
3
Davis
,
McLee
,
Lewis
,
Salako
Mill Creek
42.59
3
6
4
Johnson, Scott,ed,
Bryant, Sibley
Stone Mountain
42.67
4
5
5
Gary
,
Wimberly
,
Jones-cr
,
Tate
South Gwinnett
42.90
4
4
6
Relay Team
Mary Persons
43.25
3
3
7
Mcmicken
,
Garcia
,
Massey
,
Clark
Marietta
43.61
4
2
8
Williams, Daniel,
Mosby, Langston
South Gwinnett
43.70
3
1
10
Jones
,
Wheaton
,
Burns
,
Goodman
Etowah
43.72
3
9
Relay Team
Parkview
43.72
4
11
Brown
,
Cornell
,
Jeffay
,
Tuthill
Westminster
44.42
3
12
Lawson
,
Dancy
,
Ferris
,
Price
Brookwood
45.29
2
13
Marshall
,
Whited
,
Eligwe
,
Draughn
Stone Mountain
45.38
2
14
Karempel
,
Gossett
,
Yost
,
Porter
Wesleyan
45.95
1
15
Milford
,
Mccorkle
,
Robinson
,
Collins
Walton
45.96
1
16
Detz
,
Trogstad
,
Lubin
,
Ashford
Etowah
46.85
2
17
Short
,
Morris
,
Mack
,
Lloyd
Wesleyan
47.13
1
--
Relay Team
Mary Persons
DQ
3
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gary
,
Wimberly
,
Watts
,
Tate
South Gwinnett
3:19.95
4
10
2
Relay Team
Parkview
3:28.11
4
8
3
Johnson, Scott,ed,
Bryant, Sibley
Stone Mountain
3:28.17
4
6
4
Mcmicken
,
Melton
,
Garcia
,
Hill
Marietta
3:28.34
4
5
5
Sullivan
,
Foster
,
Pace
,
Robinson
Walton
3:31.72
3
4
6
Brown
,
Cornell
,
Jeffay
,
Tuthill
Westminster
3:32.41
3
3
7
Daniel, Mosby,
Langston, Green
South Gwinnett
3:34.68
3
2
8
Relay Team
Mary Persons
3:37.26
2
1
9
Caballer
,
Thomas
,
Artman
,
Vitatoe
Brookwood
3:38.93
2
10
Relay Team
Parkview
3:39.22
3
11
Karempel
,
Williams
,
Gossett
,
Yost
Wesleyan
3:42.69
1
12
Busch
,
Gossett
,
Fragakis
,
Morris
Wesleyan
3:43.49
1
13
Robertso
,
Clark
,
Williams
,
McLaurin
Marietta
3:44.33
2
14
Milford
,
Mccorkle
,
Williams
,
Collins
Walton
3:44.81
1
15
Olayiwol
,
Marshall
,
Whited
,
Eligwe
Stone Mountain
3:49.27
4
16
Relay Team
Mary Persons
3:50.30
2
17
Thompson
,
Boudreau
,
Burns
,
Goodman
Etowah
3:50.30
3
18
Armistea
,
Burks
,
Rowell
,
Oliver
Etowah
3:59.46
2
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
)
,
Robson
,
)
,
Gaunt
Mill Creek
8:24.73
1
10
2
Melton
,
Kviten
,
Robertso
,
Bagwell
Marietta
8:33.99
1
8
3
Russell
,
Hennings
,
Nash
,
Flowers
Westminster
8:35.32
1
6
4
Thompson
,
Jacobs
,
Jackson
,
Meadows
South Gwinnett
8:45.16
1
5
5
Tucker
,
Whitmire
,
Marks
,
Wilcoxon
Parkview
8:47.52
1
4
6
Relay Team
Brookwood
8:51.14
1
3
7
Pouncey
,
Schlosbe
,
Tracy
,
Stuckey
Walton
8:53.73
1
2
8
Thompson
,
Boudreau
,
Brown
,
McIaasc
Etowah
8:54.31
1
1
9
Candler
,
Dhillon
,
Sheehan
,
Willis
Westminster
8:58.40
1
10
Relay Team
Mary Persons
8:59.13
1
11
Relay Team
Brookwood
9:14.53
1
12
Wu
,
Crawford
,
Klassen
,
Warren
Parkview
9:23.51
1
13
Fryar
,
Ashby
,
Humble
,
Ratchick
Walton
9:55.68
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cierski, Tyler
Mill Creek
47-08.50
(14.54m)
1
10
2
Knolton, Jaquez
Stone Mountain
47-02.00
(14.38m)
1
8
3
Pope, Jordan
Wesleyan
47-00.00
(14.33m)
1
6
4
Vorster, Kyle
Walton
44-02.50
(13.47m)
1
5
5
Walston, Barron
Parkview
44-00.25
(13.42m)
1
4
6
Hagan, Austin
Mill Creek
44-00.00
(13.41m)
1
3
7
Cain, Gerald
Marietta
43-09.00
(13.34m)
1
2
8
Joel, Austin
Westminster
43-04.50
(13.22m)
1
1
9
Foster, Kenny
Mary Persons
41-02.00
(12.55m)
1
10
Smith, Colby
Parkview
41-01.75
(12.54m)
1
11
Porche, Dalton
Etowah
41-01.00
(12.52m)
1
12
King, Josh
Wesleyan
40-02.00
(12.24m)
1
13
Mitchell, Tryheme
South Gwinnett
39-10.50
(12.15m)
1
14
Henderson-Rushing, Araci
Stone Mountain
39-10.00
(12.14m)
1
15
Rowell, Nick
Etowah
38-09.50
(11.82m)
1
16
Sledge, Chris
South Gwinnett
38-02.00
(11.63m)
1
17
Rochell, Isaac
Eagle's Landing
37-00.50
(11.29m)
1
18
Stevens, Robert
Brookwood
36-09.00
(11.20m)
1
19
Beckham, Jay
Mary Persons
36-07.00
(11.15m)
1
20
Chirapornsuk, Kenny
Brookwood
34-07.00
(10.54m)
1
21
Bennett, Evan
Walton
32-08.50
(9.97m)
1
22
Rogers, Tanner
Eagle's Landing
31-05.00
(9.58m)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cierski, Tyler
Mill Creek
155-11
(47.52m)
1
10
2
Spearman, Dre
Mill Creek
137-03
(41.83m)
1
8
3
Joel, Austin
Westminster
133-04
(40.64m)
1
6
4
Rochell, Isaac
Eagle's Landing
128-06
(39.17m)
1
5
5
Thomas, Tre
Parkview
119-02
(36.32m)
1
4
6
Pope, Jordan
Wesleyan
118-05
(36.09m)
1
3
7
Henderson-Rushing, Araci
Stone Mountain
117-06
(35.81m)
1
2
8
Ji, Robin
Brookwood
115-11
(35.33m)
1
1
9
Vorster, Kyle
Walton
115-09
(35.28m)
1
10
Ford, Andrew
Etowah
113-07
(34.62m)
1
11
Walston, Barron
Parkview
112-00
(34.14m)
1
12
Mays, Randall
Mary Persons
110-11
(33.81m)
1
13
Porter, Brinson
Wesleyan
108-09
(33.15m)
1
14
Cain, Gerald
Marietta
108-01
(32.94m)
1
15
Anderson, Micah
Stone Mountain
103-03
(31.47m)
1
16
Hart, Craig
Mary Persons
101-10
(31.04m)
1
17
Mills, Aaron
Etowah
101-07
(30.96m)
1
18
Schoen, Chris
Walton
98-03
(29.95m)
1
19
Hellwig, Hunter
Brookwood
97-03
(29.64m)
1
20
Petty, Tyler
Eagle's Landing
96-05
(29.39m)
1
21
Borders, Taylor
Westminster
95-00
(28.96m)
1
22
Hall, Elijah
South Gwinnett
94-06
(28.80m)
1
23
Wilson, Ryan
South Gwinnett
83-03
(25.37m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McLee, MacKy
Mill Creek
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
10
2
Abraham, Elliot
Parkview
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
8
3
Goodman, Brandon
Etowah
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
6
4
Vitatoe, Bailey
Brookwood
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
5
5
Fleming, Shakon
Marietta
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
4
6
Daniel, Tim
South Gwinnett
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
3
7
Zellner, Macey
Mary Persons
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
2
8
Astin, Charles
Marietta
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
1
11
Bartlett, Chase
Wesleyan
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
11
Petersen, Emoi
Parkview
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
11
Trogstad, Dalton
Etowah
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
11
Bazuaye, Brandon
South Gwinnett
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
9
Buckley, Ryan
Wesleyan
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
9
Seward, Cameron
Westminster
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Foster, Chris
Walton
22-11.00
(6.99m)
nwi
1
10
2
Collins, AJ
Walton
20-09.00
(6.32m)
nwi
1
8
3
Reid, Win
Parkview
20-06.75
(6.27m)
nwi
1
6
4
Stewart, Alexyion
Mary Persons
20-06.50
(6.26m)
nwi
1
5
5
Mcmickens, Dorion
Marietta
20-00.00
(6.10m)
nwi
1
4
6
Lacy, Jeremy
Parkview
19-11.50
(6.08m)
nwi
1
3
7
Dancy, Chris
Brookwood
19-09.75
(6.04m)
nwi
1
2
8
Goodman, Brandon
Etowah
19-08.00
(5.99m)
nwi
1
1
9
Williams, Giles
Marietta
19-05.50
(5.93m)
nwi
1
10
Vitatoe, Bailey
Brookwood
19-01.00
(5.82m)
nwi
1
11
Burns, Barrett
Etowah
17-08.00
(5.38m)
nwi
1
12
Walker, Nigel
Westminster
17-07.00
(5.36m)
nwi
1
13
Karempelis, Kyle
Wesleyan
17-04.50
(5.30m)
nwi
1
13
Yost, Zander
Wesleyan
17-04.50
(5.30m)
nwi
1
15
Langston, Fredderick
South Gwinnett
16-06.50
(5.04m)
nwi
1
16
Toledo, Kalin
Mill Creek
15-00.00
(4.57m)
nwi
1
17
Green, Geovonne
South Gwinnett
14-09.50
(4.51m)
nwi
1
--
Long, Deric
Westminster
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Minor, Nathaniel
Brookwood
43-08.00
(13.31m)
nwi
1
10
2
Richardson, Cody
Walton
43-05.50
(13.25m)
nwi
1
8
3
Dancy, Chris
Brookwood
43-01.50
(13.14m)
nwi
1
6
4
Reid, Win
Parkview
42-11.00
(13.08m)
nwi
1
5
5
Hall, Shaquille
South Gwinnett
42-07.00
(12.98m)
nwi
1
4
6
Bennett, Marcus
Marietta
42-06.00
(12.95m)
nwi
1
3
7
Mole, Keanu
Parkview
42-03.00
(12.88m)
nwi
1
2
8
Marion-Plaines, Jordan
Marietta
40-02.00
(12.24m)
nwi
1
1
9
Broecker, Chris
Westminster
39-08.75
(12.11m)
nwi
1
10
Toledo, Kalin
Mill Creek
39-00.50
(11.90m)
nwi
1
11
Peters, Scott
Westminster
38-04.25
(11.69m)
nwi
1
12
Detz, Martyn
Etowah
38-04.00
(11.68m)
nwi
1
13
Robinson, T'Qwan
Walton
37-04.00
(11.38m)
nwi
1
14
Rochell, Jaye
Wesleyan
36-04.50
(11.09m)
nwi
1
15
Burns, Barrett
Etowah
35-07.50
(10.86m)
nwi
1
16
Devonshire, Preston
Eagle's Landing
34-10.50
(10.63m)
nwi
1
--
Rivers, Eric
Tucker
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Robertson, Dominique
Mary Persons
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mack, Charles
Wesleyan
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grose, Justin
Brookwood
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
10
2
Ayers, Wes
Wesleyan
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
8
3
Funk, Jordan
Parkview
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
6
4
Sheats, Mason
Mill Creek
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
4.50
4
Carswell, Josh
Parkview
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
4.50
6
Moore, Josh
Brookwood
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
3
7
Maness, Aaron
Mill Creek
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
2
8
Herrera-matiz, Camilo
Walton
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
1
9
Milford, Harrison
Walton
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
--
Lloyd, Jack
Wesleyan
NH
(--)
1
--
Capozzi, Anthony
Etowah
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Halsey, Keiondra
Parkview
12.78
nwi
4
10
2
Jones-hardy, Alexis
Parkview
12.84
nwi
4
8
3
Bowden, Shanika
Mary Persons
12.89
nwi
4
6
4
Stevenson, Whitney
Marietta
13.15
nwi
4
5
5
Delva, Nicky
Westminster
13.27
nwi
4
4
6
Talley, Kendra
Wesleyan
13.44
nwi
3
3
7
Demeritte, Nadesha
Brookwood
13.44
nwi
4
2
8
Awoyale, Nike
Walton
13.53
nwi
2
1
9
Ross, Alexis
Eagle's Landing
13.64
nwi
3
10
Janku, Joy
Walton
13.74
nwi
3
11
Green, Amanda
Etowah
13.86
nwi
2
12
Ruffo, Lindsay
Mill Creek
13.88
nwi
3
13
Blanding, Nicole
Brookwood
13.88
nwi
2
14
Bowen, Troi
Etowah
13.91
nwi
1
15
Baker, Tia
Mill Creek
14.22
nwi
3
16
McSwain, Jasmine
Marietta
14.23
nwi
3
17
Stevens, Brittany
Wesleyan
14.47
nwi
1
18
Brown, Brittani
Westminster
14.78
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carter, Tayla
Walton
25.63
nwi
4
10
2
Oliver, Darielle
Parkview
26.31
nwi
4
8
3
Willis, Livana
Parkview
26.99
nwi
4
6
4
Delva, Nicky
Westminster
27.13
nwi
4
5
5
Stevenson, Whitney
Marietta
27.29
nwi
4
4
6
Howell, Emily
Wesleyan
27.32
nwi
4
3
7
Duley, Landyn
Wesleyan
27.72
nwi
1
2
8
Stoudemire, Jayla
Mary Persons
27.82
nwi
1
1
9
Hewitt, Olivia
Westminster
27.90
nwi
3
10
Riley, Sarah
Walton
27.96
nwi
3
11
Grier, Robbi
Mary Persons
27.97
nwi
3
12
Ruffo, Lindsay
Mill Creek
28.08
nwi
3
13
McSwain, Jasmine
Marietta
28.18
nwi
3
14
Ross, Alexis
Eagle's Landing
28.41
nwi
2
15
Louis, Yvonna
Brookwood
28.61
nwi
2
16
Fontenot, Kristen
Brookwood
28.63
nwi
2
17
Green, Amanda
Etowah
29.35
nwi
2
18
Bowen, Troi
Etowah
29.78
nwi
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Oliver, Darielle
Parkview
59.80
4
10
2
Grier, Robbi
Mary Persons
1:01.81
4
8
3
Howell, Emily
Wesleyan
1:02.10
4
6
4
Holt, Cleo
Walton
1:03.04
3
5
5
Mercado, Nyasiah
Marietta
1:04.57
3
4
6
Robertson, Emily
Mill Creek
1:04.89
3
3
7
Weintraub, Taylor
Walton
1:05.56
2
2
8
Hollis, Samantha
Mill Creek
1:05.82
3
1
9
Anderson-Washington, Lay
Westminster
1:06.42
2
10
Gabriel, Angelei
Etowah
1:07.00
2
11
McCallister, Emily
Mary Persons
1:07.07
2
12
Balte, Grace
Westminster
1:08.87
2
13
Gouveia, Katie
Brookwood
1:10.10
1
14
McNair, Jasmine
Etowah
1:11.96
1
15
Choucair, Maya
Brookwood
1:12.12
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sewell, Lia
Walton
2:27.64
1
10
2
Womack, Alexa
Walton
2:27.86
1
8
3
Ramsey, Erika
Wesleyan
2:30.69
1
6
4
Brans, Abbie
Marietta
2:30.73
1
5
5
Dennis, Nichole
Mill Creek
2:31.32
1
4
6
Scott, Lauren
Mill Creek
2:33.28
1
3
7
Reed, Caroline
Wesleyan
2:34.03
1
2
8
Sullivan, Michelle
Westminster
2:34.26
1
1
9
H'Doubler, Mary Zack
Westminster
2:36.11
1
10
Trompeter, Elizabeth
Parkview
2:38.16
1
11
McCuiston, Ellen
Brookwood
2:40.20
1
12
Keene, Portia
Etowah
2:41.27
1
13
Lane, Diana
Brookwood
2:42.13
1
14
Stevenson, Shannon
Etowah
2:42.94
1
15
Harvey, Timara
Mary Persons
2:55.59
1
16
Henderson, Peyton
Mary Persons
3:12.21
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ramsey, Erika
Wesleyan
5:24.36
1
10
2
Bridges, Emily
Walton
5:30.63
1
8
3
Taylor, Kelsey
Walton
5:31.33
1
6
4
H'Doubler, Mary Zack
Westminster
5:31.62
1
5
5
Ward, Valerie
Parkview
5:36.12
1
4
6
Reed, Caroline
Wesleyan
5:36.16
1
3
7
Hull, Rachel
Mill Creek
5:38.58
1
2
8
Escorza, Zoila
Parkview
5:41.08
1
1
9
Fletcher, Sahara
Westminster
5:44.11
1
10
Myers, Allie
Brookwood
5:48.43
1
11
Hire, Rachel
Etowah
5:51.51
1
12
Thomason, Nina
Brookwood
5:55.89
1
13
Hill, Hanna
Mill Creek
5:58.82
1
14
Vogt, Ira
Etowah
6:30.58
1
15
Edwards, Ashley
Mary Persons
7:18.73
1
--
Monroe, Madeline
Marietta
DQ
1
--
Henderson, Maggie
Marietta
DQ
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fletcher, Sahara
Westminster
11:38.83
1
10
2
Henderson, Maggie
Marietta
11:51.61
1
8
3
Shane, Rebecca
Parkview
11:56.06
1
6
4
Wilson, Payton
Brookwood
12:06.87
1
5
5
Depree, Janine
Westminster
12:10.63
1
4
6
Monroe, Madeline
Marietta
12:12.17
1
3
7
Boyle, Danielle
Walton
12:12.73
1
2
8
Keene, Portia
Etowah
12:36.57
1
1
9
Rapowitz, Jordan
Walton
12:46.51
1
10
Meadors, Jessica
Brookwood
13:20.82
1
11
Lopez, Hannah
Mill Creek
13:31.50
1
12
Macgill, Mallory
Wesleyan
13:45.67
1
13
Dickson, Allie
Parkview
14:01.84
1
14
Duncan, Emma
Mill Creek
14:56.24
1
15
Edwards, Ashley
Mary Persons
15:25.39
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones-hardy, Alexis
Parkview
15.99
nwi
3
10
2
Crockett, Bre'anna
Marietta
16.19
nwi
3
8
3
Greer, Michaela
Walton
17.11
nwi
3
6
4
Anderson, Allana
Parkview
17.44
nwi
3
5
5
Jordan, Shanon
Mill Creek
17.49
nwi
3
4
6
Davis, Emily
Mary Persons
17.91
nwi
2
3
7
Baughn, Graceleah
Wesleyan
18.40
nwi
3
2
8
Sanders, Emily
Walton
18.80
nwi
2
1
9
Issac, Ashley
Brookwood
18.93
nwi
2
10
Hawkins, Aaliyah
Mill Creek
19.10
nwi
2
11
Kviten, Kari
Etowah
19.45
nwi
1
12
Layman, Lauren
Brookwood
19.66
nwi
2
13
Brandt, Alex
Etowah
20.91
nwi
1
14
Duley, Landyn
Wesleyan
21.04
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jefferson, Adreana
Parkview
48.01
4
10
2
Crockett, Bre'anna
Marietta
48.16
4
8
3
Cerne, Nicolette
Parkview
49.82
4
6
4
Jordan, Shanon
Mill Creek
49.99
3
5
5
Baughn, Graceleah
Wesleyan
50.48
4
4
6
Greer, Michaela
Walton
51.32
4
3
7
McCallister, Emily
Mary Persons
52.52
3
2
8
Hawkins, Aaliyah
Mill Creek
53.66
3
1
9
Samsair, Imani
Brookwood
53.79
2
10
Hester, Janie
Brookwood
54.38
1
11
Sanders, Emily
Walton
55.71
2
12
Kviten, Kari
Etowah
57.87
2
13
Sullivan, Michelle
Westminster
58.37
3
14
Johnson, Challee
Wesleyan
58.90
1
15
Taylor, Jayla
Marietta
1:00.01
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Parkview
49.06
4
10
2
Riley
,
Carter
,
Greer
,
Holt
Walton
49.37
4
8
3
Brantley
,
Bowden
,
Davis
,
Grier
Mary Persons
50.58
4
6
4
Relay Team
Parkview
50.63
2
5
5
Howell
,
Baughn
,
Johnson
,
Talley
Wesleyan
51.02
3
4
6
Louis
,
Blanding
,
Fontenot
,
Demeritt
Brookwood
51.92
3
3
7
Crockett
,
Stevenso
,
Sykes
,
McSwain
Marietta
52.75
4
2
8
Janku
,
Weintrau
,
Frey
,
Kittell
Walton
52.75
1
1
9
Mayfield
,
Horner
,
Sanford
,
McCray
Mill Creek
53.21
2
10
Gabriel
,
Culver
,
Harris
,
Bowen
Etowah
53.70
3
11
Green
,
McCoy
,
Patterso
,
Iyana-lo
Etowah
53.76
1
12
Hewitt
,
Papadopo
,
Delva
,
Anderson
Westminster
54.41
4
13
Stoudemi
,
Winfield
,
Calloway
,
McCallis
Mary Persons
55.10
3
14
Hootsell
,
Stewart
,
Shepherd
,
Williams
Brookwood
55.21
2
--
Hall
,
James
,
Edwards
,
Welton
Wesleyan
DQ
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Parkview
4:05.75
3
10
2
Riley
,
Carter
,
Greer
,
Holt
Walton
4:13.48
3
8
3
Mayfield
,
Sanford
,
Hollis
,
Robertso
Mill Creek
4:20.53
3
6
4
Hewitt
,
Papadopo
,
Fletcher
,
Anderson
Westminster
4:21.38
2
5
5
Janku
,
Boyle
,
Sewell
,
Weintrau
Walton
4:23.62
2
4
6
Ramsey
,
Howell
,
Baughn
,
Duley
Wesleyan
4:25.40
2
3
7
Brans
,
Ballard
,
Fairbank
,
Crockett
Marietta
4:29.22
3
2
8
Davis
,
Grier
,
McCallis
,
Whitehea
Mary Persons
4:35.88
3
1
9
Relay Team
Parkview
4:38.91
2
10
Edwards
,
Reed
,
Johnson
,
Welton
Wesleyan
4:45.80
1
11
Gouveia
,
Bland
,
Iromuany
,
Reid
Brookwood
4:48.28
2
12
Wilson
,
Naar
,
Avdic
,
Mills
Brookwood
4:54.34
1
13
Gabriel
,
Green
,
McArthur
,
McNair
Etowah
5:00.98
2
14
Bowden
,
Head
,
Smith
,
Smith
Mary Persons
5:33.86
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henderso
,
Brans
,
Monroe
,
Mercado
Marietta
10:14.79
1
10
2
Scott
,
Kennedy
,
Dennis
,
Aceto
Mill Creek
10:19.96
1
8
3
Boyle
,
Giannott
,
Beaucham
,
Huban
Walton
10:47.43
1
6
4
Silcox
,
Rouse
,
Brooker
,
Alcorn
Westminster
10:49.10
1
5
5
Choucair
,
Hammann
,
Douglas
,
White
Brookwood
10:50.27
1
4
6
Hire
,
Stevenso
,
Bishop
,
Newman
Etowah
10:52.15
1
3
7
Relay Team
Parkview
11:02.54
1
2
8
Sears
,
Brackett
,
Fuld
,
Orr
Mill Creek
11:23.73
1
1
9
Bruce
,
Hasham
,
Schwartz
,
Creel
Brookwood
11:24.91
1
10
Stanley
,
Cahill
,
Allen
,
Canning
Walton
11:38.87
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilkins, Holli
Wesleyan
36-09.00
(11.20m)
1
10
2
Okoye, Chinenyenwa
Mill Creek
36-01.00
(11.00m)
1
8
3
Jackson, Janessa
Marietta
35-10.00
(10.92m)
1
6
4
Futch, Alina
Brookwood
32-10.00
(10.01m)
1
5
5
Lynch, Connor
Parkview
32-09.00
(9.98m)
1
4
6
Sagerman, Nikki
Mill Creek
31-11.50
(9.74m)
1
3
7
Sharis, Sandy
Westminster
31-08.50
(9.66m)
1
2
8
Myers, Blake
Etowah
29-07.00
(9.02m)
1
1
9
Lucear, Danielle
Mary Persons
29-05.50
(8.98m)
1
10
Jones, Niesha
Mary Persons
28-08.50
(8.75m)
1
11
Tsirigos, CaraMia
Wesleyan
28-08.00
(8.74m)
1
12
Kumi, Sharon
Brookwood
28-03.00
(8.61m)
1
13
West, Grayson
Parkview
27-10.00
(8.48m)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Okoye, Chinenyenwa
Mill Creek
115-10
(35.31m)
1
10
2
Griffin, Chandler
Mill Creek
112-11
(34.42m)
1
8
3
Myers, Blake
Etowah
97-01
(29.59m)
1
6
4
Wilkins, Holli
Wesleyan
95-11
(29.24m)
1
5
5
Kumi, Sharon
Brookwood
92-07
(28.22m)
1
4
6
Lott, Amber
Parkview
86-00
(26.21m)
1
3
7
Norris, Susan
Brookwood
84-08
(25.81m)
1
2
8
West, Grayson
Parkview
79-11
(24.36m)
1
1
9
Parlier, Sarah Beth
Mary Persons
76-06
(23.32m)
1
10
Jackson, Janessa
Marietta
76-01
(23.19m)
1
11
Sharis, Sandy
Westminster
70-06
(21.49m)
1
12
Matue, Isabell
Wesleyan
67-10
(20.68m)
1
13
Mombler, Cindy
Mary Persons
49-09
(15.16m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hewitt, Olivia
Westminster
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
10
2
Kittell, Maya
Walton
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
8
3
Shane, Rebecca
Parkview
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
6
4
Guebert, Allison
Etowah
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
5
5
Brookins, Alecia
Mill Creek
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
4
6
Hoskin, Hannah
Wesleyan
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
3
7
Mitchell, Alexandria
Parkview
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
2
8
Culver, Briana
Etowah
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
0.50
8
Mayfield, Tara
Mill Creek
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
0.50
--
Sehested, Courtney
Brookwood
NH
(--)
1
--
Smith, Kiyundia
Mary Persons
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bell, Indiah
Parkview
18-02.00
(5.54m)
nwi
1
10
2
Stevenson, Whitney
Marietta
16-11.00
(5.16m)
nwi
1
8
3
Brookins, Alecia
Mill Creek
16-09.50
(5.12m)
nwi
1
6
4
Jones-hardy, Alexis
Parkview
16-07.00
(5.05m)
nwi
1
5
5
Greer, Michaela
Walton
16-06.00
(5.03m)
nwi
1
4
6
Gabriel, Angelei
Etowah
16-00.00
(4.88m)
nwi
1
3
7
Sharis, Sandy
Westminster
15-03.00
(4.65m)
nwi
1
2
8
Bowden, Shanika
Mary Persons
15-01.00
(4.60m)
nwi
1
1
9
Green, Amanda
Etowah
14-08.50
(4.48m)
nwi
1
10
Collins, Sarah
Walton
13-07.50
(4.15m)
nwi
1
11
Stevens, Brittany
Wesleyan
13-03.00
(4.04m)
nwi
1
12
Talley, Kendra
Wesleyan
11-11.00
(3.63m)
nwi
1
--
Rencher, Taylor
Brookwood
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mitchell, Alexandria
Parkview
35-04.00
(10.77m)
nwi
1
10
2
Bell, Indiah
Parkview
35-01.50
(10.71m)
nwi
1
8
3
Kittell, Maya
Walton
32-02.50
(9.82m)
nwi
1
6
4
Aniemeka, Onyeka
Marietta
31-07.50
(9.64m)
nwi
1
5
5
Brown, Brittany
Brookwood
31-06.50
(9.61m)
nwi
1
4
6
Baughn, Graceleah
Wesleyan
31-04.00
(9.55m)
nwi
1
3
7
Bowden, Shanika
Mary Persons
31-02.50
(9.51m)
nwi
1
2
8
Sanders, Emily
Walton
29-11.00
(9.12m)
nwi
1
1
9
Guebert, Allison
Etowah
29-10.50
(9.11m)
nwi
1
10
Johnson, Challee
Wesleyan
29-01.00
(8.86m)
nwi
1
11
Boss, Alex
Westminster
27-00.00
(8.23m)
nwi
1
--
Hector, Paige
Tucker
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Poh, Joyce
Walton
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
10
2
Dryden, Laura
Brookwood
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
8
3
Hines, Delia
Parkview
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
6
4
Sharis, Farah
Westminster
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
5
5
Tuggle, Bryce
Mill Creek
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
4
6
Benton, Sequoyah
Parkview
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
3
7
Hall, Lauren
Wesleyan
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
1.50
7
Moore, Quen
Mill Creek
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
1.50
9
Sprinkle, Wilson
Wesleyan
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
9
Frey, Katie
Walton
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
--
Brown, Ashley
Brookwood
NH
(--)
1
--
Hollingshead, Emily
Etowah
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
More news
2011 Results - Georgia Class 5 Region 7 Track and Field Championships
2011 Results - Georgia Tech Coaches Invitational
500 shares:
Parkview Twilight Rumble in the Jungle
,
Brookwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Snellville, Georgia
,
Eagles Landing Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcdonough, Georgia
,
Etowah High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Georgia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Etowah High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Georgia
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2015
3
2014
5
2013
2
6
2012
7
2011
3
2010
3
2009
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!